CPL 2020: Everything you need to know about the squad and match schedule | Play slots and baccarat at online baji live casino

Get 100 Deposit Bonus

CPL 2020: Everything you need to know about the squad and match schedule

CPL 2020: Everything you need to know about the squad and match schedule

Since the Covid-19 pandemic brought international and domestic cricket to a standstill, the Carribean Premier League (CPL) would be the world’s first major T20 league to be held, and it will take place in Trinidad and Tobago. Here’s everything you need to know about this T20 League.

CPL 2020: Full squad

St Kitts and Nevis Patriots: Ben Dunk, Chris Lynn, Evin Lewis, Ish Sodhi,  Nick Kelly, Sohail Tanvir,Sheldon Cottrell, Imran Khan, Denesh Ramdin, Rayad Emrit, Alzarri Joseph, Colin Archibald, Joshua De Silva, Dominic Drakes, Jon Russ Jaggesar, Jahmar Hamilton.

Trinbago Knight Riders: Dwayne Bravo, Sunil Narine, Kieron Pollard,  Colin Munro,  Darren Bravo, Lendl Simmons,  Fawad Ahmed, Jayden Seales, Sikandar Raza,  Khary Pierre, Tim Seifert, Pravin Tambe, Anderson Phillip,  Tion Webster, Amir Jangoo, Muhammad Ali Khan, Akeal Hosein.

Barbados Tridents:  Corey Anderson,  Jason holder, Rashid Khan,Shamarh Brooks, Shai Hope, Mitchell Santner,  Ashley Nurse, Johnson Charles, Hayden Walsh Jr,  Kyle Mayers, Jonathan Carter, Raymon Reifer, Keon Harding, Joshua Bishop, Justin Greaves,  Nyeem Young, Shayan Jahangir.

Guyana Amazon Warriors: Imran Tahir, Nicholas Pooran, Brandon King, Shimron Hetmyer, Ross Taylor, Keemo Paul, Chris Green, Ashmeade Nedd, Chandrapul Hemraj, Sherfane Rutherford, Anthony Bramble, Romario Shepherd, Naveen-ul-Haq, Kissoondath Magram, Kevin Sinclair, Jasdeeo Singh, Odean Smith.

Jamaica Tallawahs: Sandeep Lamichhane, Rovman Powell, Andre Russell, Carlos Brathwaite, Mujeeb Ur Rahman, Chadwick Walton, Glenn Phillips, Oshane Thomas, Jermaine Blackwood, Asif Ali, Fidel Edwards, Nicholas Kirton, Preston McSween, Ramaal Lewis, Veerasammy Permaul, Nkrumah Bonnar, Ryan Persaud.

St Lucia Zouks: Daren Sammy, Roston Chase, Najibullah Zadran, Mohammad Nabi, Scott Kuggeleijn, Andre Fletcher, Kesrick Williams, Obed McCoy, Chemar Holder,  Kimani Melius, Rahkeem Cornwall, Leniko Boucher, Mark Deyal, Zahir Khan, Javelle Glen, Kavem Hodge, Saad Bin Zafar.

CPL 2020: Full schedule 

Date & Time (Local Time) Teams
18 August, 10am Trinbago Knight Riders versus Guyana Amazon Warriors
18 August, 5:30pm Barbados Tridents versus St Kitts and Nevis Patriots
19 August, 10am Jamaica Tallawahs versus St Lucia Zouks
19 August, 5:30pm Guyana Amazon Warriors versus St Kitts and Nevis Patriots
20 Aug, 10am St Lucia Zouks versus Barbados Tridents
20 Aug, 5:30pm Trinbago Knight Riders versus Jamaica Tallawahs
22 Aug, 10am St Kitts and Nevis Patriots versus St Lucia Zouks
22 Aug, 5:30pm Guyana Amazon Warriors versus Jamaica Tallawahs
23 Aug, 10am Trinbago Knight Riders versus Barbados Tridents
24 Aug, 5:30pm Guyana Amazon Warriors versus St Lucia Zouks
25 August, 10am St Kitts and Nevis Patriots versus Barbados Tridents
25 August, 5:30pm Jamaica Tallawahs versus Guyana Amazon Warriors
26 August 10am St Lucia Zouks versusTrinbago Knight Riders
26 August, 5:30pm Barbados Tridents versus Jamaica Tallawahs
27 August, 10am St Lucia Zouks versus St Kitts and Nevis Patriots
27 August, 5:30pm Guyana Amazon Warriors versus Trinbago Knight Riders
29 August, 10am Barbados Tridents versus Trinbago Knight Riders
29 August, 5:30pm St Kitts and Nevis Patriots versus Jamaica Tallawahs
30 August, 10am Barbados Tridents versus St Lucia Zouks
30 August, 5:30pm St Kitts and Nevis Patriots versus Guyana Amazon Warriors
1 September, 10am Jamaica Tallawahs versus Trinbago Knight Riders
1 September, 5:30pm Guyana Amazon Warriors versus Barbados Tridents
2 September, 10am Trinbago Knight Riders versus St Kitts and Nevis Patriots
2 September, 5:30pm St Lucia Zouks versusGuyana Amazon Warriors
3 September, 10am Jamaica Tallawahs versus St Kitts and Nevis Patriots
3 September, 5:30pm Barbados Tridents versus Guyana Amazon Warriors
5 September, 10am Trinbago Knight Riders versus St Lucia Zouks
5 September, 5:30pm Jamaica Tallawahs versus Barbados Tridents
6 September, 10am St Kitts and Nevis Patriots versus Trinbago Knight Riders
6 September, 5:30pm St Lucia Zouks versus Jamaica Tallawahs
8 September, TBC Semi final 1 (1st versus 4th)
8 September, TBC Semi final 2 (2nd versus 3rd)
10 September, TBC Final 

 

tg
arrow-up